How To | What IsOther How To TopicsISP Toll-Free Numbers in Nepal

ISP Toll-Free Numbers in Nepal

Must Read
spot_img

The Nepal Telecommunications Authority (NTA) has made -free numbers mandatory for Internet Service Providers (ISPs) in Nepal. This means that, sooner or later, every ISP will need their own toll-free number. To summarize, toll free numbers are phone numbers that can be used to contact Nepal’s Internet Service Providers for free.

ISPs must hold toll-free numbers for efficient customer care, assistance, and internet supply maintenance, according to NTA guidelines. Furthermore, toll-free numbers can boost not only internet access but also customer service. Furthermore, with toll-free numbers, consumers would be able to openly and conveniently express their dissatisfactions, suggestions, and questions.

We’ve compiled a list of toll-free numbers for some of Nepal’s most popular Internet service providers.

ISPs Toll free numbers
Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd. | Nepal Telecom 1498, 198
Worldlink Communications Ltd. 166001-55050
Subisu Cablenet Pvt. Ltd. 166001-59999
Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd. 16600150999
Vianet Communication Pvt. Ltd. 16600188444

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd. | Nepal Telecom Toll-free Number

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd., widely known as NTC or Nepal Telecom, is the prestigious telecommunication service provider in Nepal. Along with telecom, the company is also a famous internet service provider. It’s contact details are:

  • NTC Toll-free number: 1498, 198
  • Head office: 977-1-4210106, Kathmandu
  • Email: ntc.cco@ntc.net.np

Worldlink Communications Ltd. Toll-free number

Worldlink is one of the renowned and largest internet and network service providers in Nepal. The company has been providing quality internet services. In addition to this, its services are ever-improving. But things aren’t perfect forever, that’s when the need to contact them comes in. Their contact details are:

  • Worldlink Toll-free number:166001-55050(NTC)
  • Head office: 977-9801523050 () & 977-01-5970050 (NTC), Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
  • Email: info@worldlink.com.np

Subisu Cablenet Pvt. Ltd. Toll free number

Subisu is another prestigious ISP in Nepal. Initially, the company served as a cable & fiber internet and Digital TV service provider. With this been said, Subisu becomes a multi-tasker. To contact Subisu:

  • Subisu Toll free number:166001-59999
  • Head office: 01-4429616, Baluwatar, Kathmandu
  • Email: info@subisu.net.np

Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd. Toll-free Number

Classic Tech is another competitive internet and network service provider in Nepal. Moreover, it is a licensed company to provide trustworthy customer service to its users. It’s contact details are:

  • Classic Tech Toll-free number: 16600150999
  • Head office: 9801006633, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu
  • Email: info@classic.com.np

Vianet Communication Pvt. Ltd. Toll-free number

Vianet is one of the leading internet and TV service providers in Nepal. Since very long, the company has been serving people with high end internet service. And even today, you’ll people appreciating it’s internet quality and speed. To contact them:

  • Vianet Toll free number: 16600188444
  • Head office: 01-5970444, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
  • Email: support@vianet.com.np

Additionally, the list of other ISPs with their toll free numbers are as follows:

Other ISPs Toll free numbers
Broad Band Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 166071-52004 (For NTC users)
Techminds Networks Pvt. Ltd. 16605651222 (For NT Users), 9801575666 (For Ncell Users)
East Link Technology Pvt. Ltd. 166001-95985
Sky Pvt. Ltd. 166001-58887
Himalayan Online Services Pvt. Ltd. 16600149520
Arrow Net Pvt. Ltd. 16600142222
Metrolink Business Pvt. Ltd. 16607156222
Big Marshyangdi Net Pvt. Ltd. 9801565666
16600178999,
980157199
Mercantile Communication Pvt. Ltd. 16600100822
Super Eight Network Pvt. Ltd. 9801575750
Infonet Communication Pvt. Ltd. 1660774002
Unified Communication Pvt. Ltd. 16602358666
Broadlink Communication Pvt. Ltd. 9801571235
TechMinds Network Pvt. Ltd. 16605651222,
9801575666
Pvt. Ltd. 16601166729
Web Network Pvt. Ltd 16607156555
First Link Communications Pvt. Ltd. 16602358555
Everest Wireless Network Pvt. Ltd. 9801571005 ( For NCELL users), 16608352003
Simpal Media Network Pvt. Ltd. (SIMTV ) 9801544000
Mahakali Digital Network Pvt. Ltd. 1660017899 (For NTC users),
9801571999 (For NCELL users)
Shangrila Informatics Pvt. Ltd. 16600102725
Sustainable Networks Pvt. Ltd. 16600119335
Loop Networks Pvt. Ltd. 9801571570
Kriti Darshan Media Pvt. Ltd. 16602558558
Dish Home Pvt. Ltd. 16600122000
Super Sitapaila Net.Pvt. Ltd. 16600162222
16600170222
Lumbini Max Digital Cable Net Pvt. Ltd. 16607156333
Meta Link Pvt. Ltd. 16600194541
16607852010
WiFi HD Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 9801567779
VNS Technology Pvt. Ltd. 16604152980
Zishan Networks Pvt. Ltd. 16605552786
Interweb Network Pvt. Ltd. 16606156900
City Net Pvt. Ltd. 16600193330
K.C.N. Net Pvt. Ltd. 16600115000
Net Max Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 16600156666
Cherry World Communication Pvt. Ltd. 9801571266
Waling Internet Pvt. Ltd. 16606342003
Max Net Solution Pvt. Ltd. 9801574040
16605651245
Limpid ICT Solution Pvt. Ltd. 16600164186
16607152001
Rapid Unique Network Pvt. Ltd. 16606552002
Infocom Pvt. Ltd. 16600185000
16606156780
Smart Link Network Pvt. Ltd. 16600100108
LNT Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 16606152020
Next Geekers Pvt. Ltd. 16600180444
Life Net Pvt. Ltd. 16608352007,
9801571888
Neo Link Pvt. Ltd. 16608852305
Bihunkot Internet Pvt. Ltd. 16606852009
Nepalink Communication Pvt. Ltd. 9801571100
I zone Pvt. Ltd. 16602142001
Pathibhara Network Pvt. Ltd. 9801575959
Surkhet cable Net T.V. Pvt. Ltd. 16608352008
Syangia Media Pvt. Ltd. 16606342008
Wifi Tech Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 9801859000, 9801859004
Broadband solutions Pvt. Ltd. 16605651555
Access world Tech Pvt. Ltd. 16600151065
Smart Telecom Pvt. Ltd. 4242/14242
IBSS Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 16600181078
World Fiber Net Pvt. Ltd. 16600107555
Dolfin Net Communication Pvt. Ltd. 9801574100
Pals Network Pvt. Ltd. 16607152002
Fiber world communication Pvt. Ltd. 9801571720, 16607852003
Mithila Digital Nepal Pvt. Ltd. 16600116999
Clean Network Pvt. Ltd. 16603352002

 

You May Also Like:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest

In Nepal, the third wave of Covid-19 has begun. Stay Safe!

The third wave of Covid-19 has begun in Nepal, according to health experts and officials from the of...

More Articles Like This