Soaltee or Oriental? Which shares do you prefer?, Earnmoney.com.np

Soaltee or Oriental? Which shares do you prefer?

14 0

The third-quarter report for the 2075/76 has been released by two hotel firms, Soaltee Hotel and Oriental Hotels. Soaltee’s increased by more than 52 percent, while Oriental’s net profit increased by 6.32 percent until this quarter compared to the previous ’s corresponding quarter.

Which hotel stocks do you want to add to your portfolio? Based on the unaudited third-quarter survey, see how two hotels performed. The quarterly results are presented in the table below. Please feel free to express your preference for one of the two hotels.

HeadingsSoalteeOriental
Paid up Capital (‘Rs. Crores’)66.61107.44
Reserve & Surplus (‘Rs. Crores’)89.43108.14
Total (‘Rs. Crores’)131.8887.62
Net Profit (‘Rs. Crores’)23.120.75
EPS (‘Rs.’)3.4719.31
Net worth per share (‘Rs.’)23.43200.66
Ratio1.491.54
Market price per share (‘Rs.’)248623
ALSO READ  The CEDB Hydropower Development Company will issue 25,18,230 shares in an initial public offering (IPO).

 

Related Post

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *